Top Story
Online Exclusive

Awards Finalists Announced!

The finalists for the Comms Business Awards have now been announced! After experiencing a tsunami of entries the judges have made their decisions for the most prestigious Awards ceremony in the Channel! The winners will be announced at the Awards event on the 20th June at the Lancaster London. If you would like to attend the event please contact Mat Swift or Moh Lalani at sales@commsbusiness.co.uk.

You can also book your place via our online booking system

Katherine Ryan will be leading the proceedings on the night, her brash flavour of comedy is likely to raise a few eyebrows but will undoubtedly go down well with a Channel audience.

Category Finalists

Enterprise ICT Solution
Charterhouse Voice & Data
Cisilion
Coolr
Nowcomm
Wavenet

Mid-Market ICT Solution
Boxx Communications
Charterhouse Voice & Data
G3 Comms
Network Communications Group – Fusion Four
Onecom

SMB ICT Solution (SMB)
Grapevine Connect
Boxx Communications
Infinity IT Solutions
ITSB
Fabric IT

Deal of the Year
Best 4 Business Communications
G3 Comms
Pangea
Purdicom

Reseller of the Year (Enterprise)
CAE Technology Services
Cisilion
Berry Telecom Group
Aerial Direct Limited
Focus Group
Netconnection Systems

Reseller of the Year (Mid-Market)
bOnline
Exactive
MPS Networks PLC
The Technology Group
Windsor Telecom

Reseller of the Year (Small)
Best 4 Business Communications
Sirus
IP Exchange
V4 Telecom
ICA
Nice Network

MSP of the Year
Fabric IT
PLM Global
Taylor Made Computer Solutions
The Technology Group
ROCK

Wholesale Provider
Daisy Wholesale – now called Digital Wholesale Solutions
Gamma
Jola
Vaioni Wholesale
Zen

Connectivity
Gamma
Vaioni Wholesale
Virtual1
Spitfire Network Services
Entanet

Hosted Platform
byphone
Gamma
VanillaIP
Wavenet
Wildix
Xelion

Specialist Supplier
Comms365 Limited
Globalgig
IPNetix
Jola
Pangea

Harware Hardware Vendor
AVer Information USA
Sennheiser
snom Technology
Tenda Technology
Xiamen Yeastar Information Technology Co.

Cloud Services Vendor
Akixi
Masergy Communications
RingCentral
VanillaIP
Wildix

Specialist Vendor
Agilitas
Akixi
Inform Billing
ProVu Communications
Union Street

Distributor – Comms
Pragma Distribution
ProVu Communications
Nimans
Nuvias Group

Distributor – IT
intY
Giacom
Comstor
Nuvias Group
Purdicom Limited
Vuzion

Ones to Watch
atap2chat
blocz IO
Boxx Communications
NTA
Pangea
nextgenaccess
SDWAN Solutions
Fuel
Voxbit
Xuper

Hidden Heros
Lesley Ellis – Network Telecom (UK)
Matthew Croxford – Citytalk Goup
Windsor Telecom

Women in Channel
Cherie Howlett – Jola
Alex Tempest – BT
Annette Reynolds – Braxtel Communications
Ellie Allseybrook – Inform Billing
Hannah Cunningham – Cisilion
Di Boyer – IPNetix

Services to the Channel
Alex Tatham, MD of Westcoast
Andrew Gilbert, CEO of Node4
Ioan McRae, MD of Avaya UK
David Pollock, CEO of Chess Telecom
Crissi Williams, CEO of ITP
Elsa Chen, CEO of Entanet International
Cindy Rose, CEO Microsoft UK
James Emm, Joint CEO of Oak Innovation
John Haw, MD of Fidelity Energy
Keith Curran, Co-Founder at plan.com
Lee Wade, Founder and CEO of Expontential-e
Matthew Riley, Founder of Daisy Group
Nick Galea, CEO of 3CX
Paul Taylor, Sales Director of Voiceflex
Richard Tang, Founder and Chairman of Zen
Richard Carter, Group Sales Director at Nimans
Terry O’Brien, CEO of Digital Wholesale Solutions
Tom O’Hagan, Founder and CEO of Virtual1
Tony Cook, Founder and CEO of Union Street

The following two tabs change content below.

David Dungay

Editor - Comms Business Magazine