News

Comms Business Awards - Finalists Announced!

1 min read MSPs
A huge congratulations to all those that have made the shortlist for the Comms Business Awards. The awards are the most coveted in the industry and getting selected as a finalist is an achievement in itself.

The winners will be announced on the 15th of June at the Lancaster Hotel in London for what will be one of the most glamorous nights of the year. Hosting proceedings this year is popular comedian Al Murray, his brash style will certainly make for a memorable evening.

To book a table at the event please call the Comms Business office on 01892 538348 or email Mat or Craig at sales@commsbusiness.co.uk

Mid-Market Digital Transformation Solution - 250-500

Adaptive Communications Solutions

Aerial Business Communications

PMGC Technology Group

QDOS Communications

Shift F7

Enterprise Digital Transformation Solution - 500+

360 Solutions

Britannic Technologies

Excell Group

Incom-CNS

Ocean Unified Communications

SMB Digital Transformation Solution - up to 250 users

Assembly Managed Service

Cloudsource

Nowcomm

SAS Global Communications

SysMech

Connectivity

Entanet

Gamma

SAS Global

Vaioni Wholesale

Virtual1

Distribution

Beta Distribution

intY

Nimans

Pragma Distribution

ProVu

SIPHON

Independent Software Vendor

8x8

Akixi

Dubber

Evolve-IT Consulting

Union Street Technologies

Wholesale Provider

Daisy Wholesale

Entanet

Gamma

Vaioni Wholesale

Zen

Zest4

Mobile

Aerial Business Communications

Barclay Communications

Daisy Wholesale

Zest4

IoT/ M2M Provider

Comms365

Cubic Telecom

Pangea

SAS Global Communications

Zest4

Security

F-Secure

IBM

Panda Security

TheCloud

TIG

Reseller of the Year - SMB

Best 4 Business Communications

Cloudsource

Concert Networks

Smart Numbers

The Technology Group

Reseller of the Year - Mid-Market

CityTalk Communications

Lily Comms

MPS Networks

Prism Solutions

Silver Lining Convergence

Reseller of the Year - Enterprise

Cisilion

Excell Group

Focus Group

Incom-CNS

Solar UK

Channel Product (Professional Services)

Agilitas

Blabbermouth Marketing

IPNetix

Lease Telecom

Train to Win tv

Channel Product (Software)

Dubber

Gamma

GENBAND

IPCortex

Telcoswitch

Channel Product (Hardware)

Jabra

Pragma Technology

Sennheiser

snom Technology

Ones to Watch

GENBAND

Node4

Nuvias

Virtual1

Zen Internet

Hidden Hero's

Prism Solutions

Silver Lining

STL Communications

Technology Group

True Telecom

Apprenticeship Scheme of the Year

Aerial Business Communications

Boxx

UKFast

Union Street Technology

Vital

Customer Service Team of the Year

Aerial Business Communications

Daisy Wholesale

Entanet

Gamma

OneCom

Services to the Channel

Bob Falconer - Gamma

Elsa Chen - Entanet

James Emm - Oak Innovation

Tom O'Hagan - Virtual1

Tony Cook - Union Street Technologies